Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Apitron AB (hereafter referred to as either “Company”, “We” or “Us”) uses the personal data collected from you when you use its website or services.
Topics:
  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to Company's privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities
What data do we collect?
The Company collects the following data:
Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
Anonymous website usage statistics provided by google analytics toolkit.
How do we collect your data?
You directly provide Us with most of the data we collect. We only collect and process data when you:
  • Register online or place an order for any of the Company's products or services.
  • Contact us via phone or email.
How will the Company use your data?
We collect your data so that we can:
  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Provide you with required technical support or notify you about important software updates.
  • Improve our website and provide more relevant services.

When the Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.
How do we store your data?
The Company securely stores your data at the protected data center.
We will keep your data for the time needed to serve you, or at maximum 5 years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.
Marketing
We will not send you marketing materials or any advertisements, unless you ask us to do so. If you have asked us to receive such materials, you may always opt out at a later date.
What are your data protection rights?
The Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
  • The right to access – You have the right to request us for copies of your personal data.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that the Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that the Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that the Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at the following email: support@apitron.se
Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit Company's website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology
How do we use cookies?
The company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use the Company's website
What types of cookies do we use?
There are a number of different types of cookies, however, the Company's website uses:
Functionality – the Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on Company's website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
How to manage cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and remove cookies from your browser.
Privacy policies of other websites
Company's website may contain links to other websites. Company's privacy policy applies only to Company's website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.
Changes to Company's privacy policy
The Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 August 2019.
How to contact us
If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: support@apitron.se
How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that the Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Datainspektionen
Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel. +46 8 657 6100
Fax +46 8 652 8652
email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se
Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se/
Member: Ms Lena Lindgren Schelin, Director General of the Data Inspection Board
© 2019 - Apitron AB